Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Teaching Staff

 

Early Years Foundation Stage Classes:

Amritpal Mangat, Pat Cowles and Ranjit Kahlon  (Sunshine Nursery)

Mala Patel and Kamla Mahey (Rainbow Room)

Hasina Shaikh and Parveen Khan (Moonlight Room)

Reena Parmar- Gosal and Kamla Mahey (Stardust Room)

 

Year 1 Classes:

Jessica Matthews and Bernie Ranzetta

Hanisha Mahil

Shilpa Patel and Heena Patel

Taranjet Dhinsa

 

Year 2 Classes:

Simon Langley

Rachel Smythe

Allison Round

 

Year 3 Classes:

Jane Westmoreland

Ronika Kharodia

Alex MacIntosh

 

Year 4 Classes:

Lucy Crompton

Fatima Patel

Claire Spurling

 

Year 5 Classes:

Hina Deshore

Ashmina Patel

Helen Widdowson and Samia Idris

 

Year 6 Classes:

Simon Wheeler and Rashida Hans

Katerina Anaxagorou

Rupinder Nagra

Nilam Fisher Williams

 

Support for Interventions, Planning, Preparation & Assessment:

Rachel King (Early Years Foundation Stage)

Elaine Booker (Key Stage 1)

Aman Kaur Sarana (Key Stage 2)

Nazreen Ghumra ( Lower Key Stage two)

 

School Leadership

 

Senior Management Team:

Catherine Stretton

Simon Wheeler

Bernie Ranzetta

Jane Westmoreland

 

English Co-ordinator:

Lucy Crompton

 

Maths Co-ordinator:

Rupinder Nagra ( Helen Widdowson covering maternity leave)

 

Science Co-ordinator:

Hina Deshore

 

Computing Co-ordinator:

Simon Langley

 

Disability & Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator:

Bernie Ranzetta

 

EAL Co-ordinator:

Mary Collier

 

Phonics Co-ordinators:

Mita Varu (Key Stage 1)

Helen Widdowson (Key Stage 2)

 

Assessment Co-ordinator:

Jane Westmoreland

 

 

Early Years Foundation Stage Phase Leader:

Catherine Stretton and Bernie Ranzetta

 

Key Stage 1 Phase Leader:

Simon Langley

 

Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader:

Lucy Crompton

 

Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader:

Hina Deshore

 

Support Staff

 

Teaching Assistants:

Rena Parmar (Nursery)

Ishrat Modan, Aisha Sattar, Amina Varrachia, Zohra Giga, Parul Bhiyani, Neulfer Hajwane and Simla Devi, Monika Sharma (Key Stage 1) 

Pravina Nathwani, Vijay Mistry, Luisa Montanaro, Sumaya Diwan and Zaibun Patel, Reena Bhalla, Karishma Patel (Lower Key Stage 2)

Lisa Powdrill (Communication Support Worker), Joshua Swan (Communication Support Worker), Maryam Bhana, Shayera Yusuf, Kulsum Kassam and  Farzana Allimahomed, Khushboo Bhiyani,Atiya Vindhani (Upper Key stage 2)

 

PE Coaches:

James Smith

 

Family Support Worker:

Leona Wallace

 

First Aider:

Yasmine Sameja

 

School Office:

Karen Weskamp (School Business Manager)

Azima Khatri (Administration)

Zafar Khalifa (Finance Officer)

Darshna Raithatha (Receptionist)

 

School Premises Officers:

Andrew Shilcock

Cosmo Joseph

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors:

Nasreen Bhana (KS2), Rachna Patel (KS1) Zebunnisha Baiyat,Mrs Girach, Mrs Heangora Rashida Hansrod, Aruna Joshi, Madhuben Karaji, Farida Karim, Fehmida Konat, Aisha Makda, Vijay Mistry, Jubeda Mussa, Rasol Panchbhaya, Madhu Patel, Noorbibi Patel, Bilkesh Rangwala, Zubeda Sidyot

 

Cleaning Staff:

Carole Hibbert, Khatija Karim, Gurbax Kaur, Kusum Patel, Noorbibi Patel, Azima Remtula

Top