Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Teaching Staff

 

Early Years Foundation Stage Classes

Sarah Bodle, Ranjit Kahlon, Rena Parmar  (Big Ben Nursery)

Heena Patel, Amradpal Mangat and Kamla Mahey (Stonehenge Class)

Hasina Shaikh and Parveen Khan (Empire State Class)

Reena Parmar Gosal and Avtar Kaur (Disney Class)

 

Year 1 Classes

Shilpa Patel and Hanisha Mahil 

Taranjet Dulay 

Jasmine Rai

 

Year 2 Classes

Simon Langley 

Hannah Bishop 

Emma O'Brien 

 

Year 3 Classes

Nazreen Ghumra

Fatima Patel

Ashmina Patel

 

Year 4 Classes

Hina Deshore

Lucy Crompton

Claire Spurling

Samir Essat

 

 

Year 5 Classes

Katerina Anaxagorou

Anna Kyle

Ross Harrison 

 

Year 6 Classes

Khushboo Bhayani

Sam Idris

Rupinder Nagra

Priya Parmar

 

Planning, Preparation and Assessment

Rachel King

Aman Kaur Sarana

Ronika Kharodia

Azba Hussen

 

Intervention or leads on tutoring (Teachers)

Rachel Smyth

Ben Fernandez

Aman Sarana

 

Senior Leadership Team

Catherine Stretton (Headteacher)

Simon Wheeler (Deputy Headteacher)

Bernie Ranzetta (Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion)

Jane Westmoreland (Assistant Headteacher for Assessment)

 

English Team

English Co-ordinator: Lucy Crompton

Reading Leads: Sam Idris

Writing lead: Katarina Anaxagorou

Phonics and Early reading: Shilpa Patel and Rachel Smyth

Oracy: Simon Wheeler

 

Maths Team

Simon Langley, Rupinder Nagra, Emma O'Brien , Priya Parmar

 

Science Co-ordinator

Hina Deshore

 

Computing Co-ordinator

Anna Kyle

 

Special Educational Needs and Disability Co-ordinator

Bernie Ranzetta

 

Assessment Co-ordinator

Jane Westmoreland

 

Early Years Foundation Stage Phase Leaders

Hasina Shaikh and Sarah Bodle

 

Key Stage 1 Phase Leader

Simon Langley

 

Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader

Lucy Crompton

 

Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader

Hina Deshore

 

Support Staff

 

Teaching Assistants

Rena Parmar (Nursery)

Shayera Yusuf, Aasiyah Ilfan, Aisha Deakin, Jigna Chauhan, Amina Varrachia, Simla Devi, Monika Sharma, Ishrat Modan, Vijay Mistry, Zohra Giga

 

Pravina Nathwani, Zaibun Patel, Farzana Allimahomed, Madina Ibrahim, Yasmin Ibrahim, Fehmida Khonat, Sarabhai Bhamji, Hajra Munshi, Kulsum Kassam, Maryam Bhana, Russell Coxon

 

PE Coaches 

Patrick Pepper, Iona Magee

 

IT Technician

Jack Beaumont

 

Family Support Worker

Leona Wallace

 

School Office

Karen Weskamp (School Business Manager)

Shazia Khapadia  (Attendance and Pupil Records)

Zafar Khalifa (Finance Officer)

Darshna Raithatha (Receptionist)

Yasmin Sameja (Office Assistant)

 

School Premises Officers

Cosmo Joseph

 

Midday Supervisors

Nasreen Bhana (KS2), Rachna Patel (KS1) Zebunnisha Baiyat, Shayera  Girach, Mrs Heangora, Rashida Hansrod, Madhuben Karaji, Farida Karim, Aisha Makda, Vijay Mistry, Jubeda Mussa, Rasol Panchbhaya, Madhu Patel, Noorbibi Patel, Bilkesh Rangwala, Zubeda Sidyot, Sajeda Patel

 

Cleaning Staff

Khatija Karim, Kusum Patel, Noorbibi Patel, Farida Karim, Yasmin, Madhuben Karaji

 

Mental Health First Aiders

Leona Wallace, Bernie Ranzetta, Hasina Shaikh

 

Safeguarding Leads

 

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Catherine Stretton (Headteacher)

 

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leads

Simon Wheeler (Deputy Headteacher)

Bernie Ranzetta (Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion)

Jane Westmoreland (Assistant Headteacher for Assessment)

Leona Wallace (Family Support Worker)

Hasina Shaikh (Early Years Phase Leader)

Sarah Bodle (Early Years Phase Leader)

 

Designated Safeguarding Teacher (for Looked After Children)

Bernie Ranzetta

 

Online Safety Lead

Bernie Ranzetta

Top